English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
beneficial co-ownership [correct]
CONT: The scheme of the(Law of Property) Act was evidently to impose a trust for sale in all cases of beneficial co-ownership.(Megarry & Wade, 4th ed., 1975, p. 411).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
copropriété bénéficiaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: copropriété bénéficiaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).