English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
disseisin [correct]
DEF: The wrongful putting out of him who is actually seised of a freehold; the act of wrongfully depriving a person of the seisin of land, rents, or other hereditaments, as where a man not having a right of entry on certain lands or tenements enters on them and ousts him who has the freehold or does not permit the possessor to enjoy, or makes his enjoyment less beneficial, although he does not expel him altogether....(Jowitt's, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 627).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
dessaisine [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: dessaisine : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).