English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
beneficial right of enjoyment [correct]
CONT: Although at first the "cestui que use" was regarded as merely having a right to compel the feoffees to uses to carry out their duties, the rights of the "cestui que use" were so extensive that it was soon recognized that he had an estate in the land. The legal estate(the bare legal ownership) was in the feoffees to uses, the equitable estate(the beneficial right of enjoyment) in the "cestui que use"...(Megarry & Wade, 4th ed., 1975, p. 153).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
droit de jouissance bénéficiaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: droit de jouissance bénéficiaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).