English (Property Law (common law); Property Law (civil law))
de facto taking [correct]; de facto expropriation [correct]
CONT: For a de facto taking requiring compensation at common law, two requirements must be met :(1) an acquisition of a beneficial interest in the property or flowing from it, and(2) removal of all reasonable uses of the property...
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
appropriation de fait [correct, feminine noun]; expropriation de fait [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour qu'une appropriation de fait impose une indemnisation en common law, deux conditions doivent être remplies : (1) l'acquisition d'un intérêt bénéficiaire dans le bien‑fonds ou d'un droit découlant de ce bien; (2) la suppression de toutes les utilisations raisonnables du bien‑fonds ...