English (Management Operations; Farm Management and Policy; Environmental Management)
beneficial management practice [correct, noun]; BMP [correct, noun]
OBS: beneficial management practice : designation usually used in the plural.
OBS: beneficial management practice : The plural form of the designation(beneficial management practices) is approved by the Terminology Committee of Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada.
French (Opérations de la gestion; Gestion et politique agricole; Gestion environnementale)
pratique de gestion bénéfique [correct, feminine noun]; PGB [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: pratique de gestion bénéfique : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.
OBS: pratique de gestion bénéfique : La désignation au pluriel (pratiques de gestion bénéfiques) est approuvée par le Comité de terminologie d'Agriculture et Agroalimentaire Canada.