English (Property Law (common law); Law of Trusts (common law); Rules of Court)
bare nominee [correct]
CONT: ... when a bare nominee is the recorded owner of a claim, the claim is [not] thereby recorded in the name of the corporation that has the beneficial ownership [(even though the beneficial owner may be entitled to call for the transfer of the legal title of the claim and have it recorded in its name) ].
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des fiducies (common law); Règles de procédure)
simple mandataire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]