English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
beneficial estate [correct]
CONT: An estate... is "beneficial" where the devisee takes solely for his own use or benefit, and not as the mere holder of the title for the use of another.(Black's, 5th ed., 1979, p. 142).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
domaine bénéficiaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: domaine bénéficiaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).