English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
alicyclic compound [correct]; alycyclic [correct, noun]
DEF: alicyclic compounds : aliphatic compounds having a carbocyclic ring structure which may be saturated or unsaturated, but may not be a benzenoid or other aromatic system.
OBS: alicyclic compound; alicyclic: usually used in the plural, as collective terms (alicyclic compounds; alicyclics).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
composé alicyclique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Composé aliphatique comportant une structure carbocyclique qui peut être saturée ou insaturée, mais qui ne peut être un système aromatique benzénoïde ou autre.
OBS: composé alicyclique : terme utilisé la plupart du temps au pluriel (composés alicycliques), comme collectif.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
compuesto alicíclico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compuesto orgánico derivado de un hidrocarburo alicíclico.