English (Card Games; Games of Chance)
action [correct]
DEF: [A] large amount of chips being bet on game.
OBS: Term can also refer to the amount of money bet or to a game in progress.
French (Jeux de cartes; Jeux de hasard)
action [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grande quantité de jetons pariés sur un jeu.
OBS: Ce terme peut être employé également pour désigner la quantité d'argent pariée ou à un jeu en marche.