English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Games of Chance)
feature bet [correct]; feature wager [correct]
CONT: ... if you check out the pick-3 and pick-4 plays, you’ll see how they can protect the bet, and also be made as a feature bet that keeps on paying into the thousands, and we have shown from the past hits.
OBS: Feature Betting : You can bet on certain big race doubles as Caulfield Cup and Melbourne Cup.
OBS: Horse racing term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Jeux de hasard)
pari spécial [correct, masculine noun]; mise spéciale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme de courses de chevaux.