English (International Relations)
bladder technique
CONT: In the cold war of nerves, the U. S. had won its bet that it could outlast the Russians at the test-ban conference table-the "bladder technique", as the approach was called by U. S. Negotiator Arthur Dean.(AR)
French (Relations internationales)
technique de la vessie [feminine noun]