English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Games of Chance)
feature betting race [correct]; feature race [correct]; special attraction [correct]
CONT: Where advanced wagering takes place on any feature betting race, drivers programmed to drive in such races make their presence known to the paddock judge prior to commencement of the advanced wagering.
CONT: ... we have switched the bet to operate on six of the races to be shown live on the BBC, including the feature betting race of the day, the Tote Trifecta Stakes.
OBS: Feature Betting : You can bet on certain big race doubles such as Caulfield Cup and Melbourne Cup.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Jeux de hasard)
attraction spéciale [correct, feminine noun]; course principale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Grand Prix de la Ville de Niort en plat ouvre les paris le 5 septembre sur quatre courses de trot et quatre courses de plat avec une attraction spéciale.