English (Pharmacodynamics)
cardioselective [correct, adjective]
CONT: We observed responses to Atenolol(A), a new cardioselective beta blocker...
French (Pharmacodynamie)
cardiosélectif [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'un médicament qui a une affinité pour le cœur.
Spanish (Farmacodinámica)
cardioselectivo [adjective]