English (Ecology (General))
arboreal community [correct]
CONT: In the arboreal community, moisture content of the substrate, total tree height, and average sampled branch height were significant factors explaining beta diversity patterns.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
peuplement frondicole [correct, masculine noun]