English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
vertically averaged wind model [correct]
CONT: The BAM [Beta and Advection] model is run with shallow(850-700 hPa [hectopascals]), medium(850-400 hPa) and deep(850-200 hPa) vertically averaged winds models.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
modèle de vent vertical moyen [correct, masculine noun]