English (Medication)
propranolol [correct]
DEF: A substance which binds to beta receptors of epinephrine and blocks their response. It is used for treating hypertension.
French (Médicaments)
propranolol [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Médicament inhibiteur des récepteurs bêta-adrénergiques.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
propanolol [masculine noun]