English (Statistics)
B(beta) exponential estimates [correct, plural]
CONT: To address the over-dispersion issue in the count data, we used Pearson chi-square with 95% CI to estimate the scale parameter and obtain more conservative variance estimates and significance levels. B(beta) exponential estimates, which tell the relative change in the number of injuries by year, are derived from this regression model.
French (Statistique)
estimations exponentielles B(bêta) [feminine noun, plural]