English (Software)
beta tester [correct]
CONT: A beta tester is someone who tests a product before it is released... They also identify specific issues that need to be corrected before a product can be released.
French (Logiciels)
bêtatesteur [correct, masculine noun]; bêtatesteuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui teste la version d'un logiciel en cours de développement.