English (Chemistry; Atomic Physics)
radium-223 [correct]; radium 223 [correct]; actinium X [correct]
CONT: Actinium-227, a decay product of uranium-235, is a beta emitter with a 21, 6-year half-life. Its principal decay products are thorium-227(8. 5-day half-life), radium-223(11. 4-day half-life), and a number of short-lived products including radon, bismuth, polonium, and lead isotopes.
French (Chimie; Physique atomique)
radium 223 [correct, masculine noun]; actinium X [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Radioélément de période 11,7 jours. [...] C'est un produit de la désintégration de l'uranium 238.