English (Beekeeping; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
frontal alpha lobe
OBS: [In bees, ] a mushroom body has four major substructures : the caplike calyx, the stalk, the frontal alpha lobe and the bottom beta lobe.
French (Élevage des abeilles; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
lobe frontal alpha
OBS: Le corps pédonculé [de l'abeille) se compose de quatre grandes structures: le calice en forme de couvercle, la tige, le lobe frontal alpha et le lobe postérieur bêta.