English (Botany; Vegetable Crop Production)
garden beet [correct]; red beet [correct]; Beta vulgaris var. conditiva [Latin]
OBS: garden beet; red beet; Beta vulgaris var. conditiva : terms extracted from the Glossaire de l'agriculture anglais/français and reproduced with the authorization of the OECD.
French (Botanique; Production légumière)
betterave potagère [correct, feminine noun]; betterave rouge [correct, feminine noun]; betterave à salade [correct, feminine noun]; Beta vulgaris var. conditiva [Latin]
OBS: betterave potagère; betterave rouge; Beta vulgaris var. conditiva : termes extraits du Glossaire de l'agriculture anglais/français et reproduits avec l'autorisation de l'OCDE.
Spanish (Botánica; Producción hortícola)
remolacha de huerta [feminine noun]; remolacha hortícola [feminine noun]; remolacha de mesa [feminine noun]; remolacha comestible [feminine noun]; remolacha roja [feminine noun]