English (Botany)
turnip-rooted beet
OBS: Name of the plant Beta vulgaris crassa.
French (Botanique)
betterave ronde [feminine noun]
OBS: Désignation du végétal Beta vulgaris crassa.
Spanish (Botánica)
remolacha globosa [feminine noun]; remolacha ovoidal [feminine noun]
OBS: Nombre de la planta Beta vulgaris crassa.