English (Botany)
tap-rooted beet
OBS: Name of the plant Beta vulgaris crassa.
French (Botanique)
betterave longue [feminine noun]
OBS: Désignation du végétal Beta vulgaris crassa.
Spanish (Botánica)
remolacha fusiforme [feminine noun]; remolacha alargada [feminine noun]
OBS: Nombre de la planta Beta vulgaris crassa.