English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
labetalol [correct]
DEF: A blocker of both alpha-and beta-adrenergic receptors that is used as an antihypertensive.
OBS: Chemical formula: C19H24N2O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
labétalol [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C19H24N2O3
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
labetalol [masculine noun]