English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
western catalpa [correct]; catawba [correct]; cigar tree [correct]; catawba tree [correct]; northern catalpa [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Bignoniaceae. The scientific name Catalpa cordifolia is obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
catalpa élégant [correct, masculine noun]; chavanon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Bignoniacées. Le nom scientifique Catalpa cordifolia est caduc.
Spanish (Botánica; Parques y jardines botánicos)
catalpa [correct, masculine noun]