English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Manchurian catalpa [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Bignoniaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
arbre puant des Chinois [correct, masculine noun]; catalpa de Bunge [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Bignoniacées.