English (Botany)
Chilean glory flower [correct]; chupa-chupa [Chile, familiar]
OBS: A plant of the family Bignoniaceae.
French (Botanique)
éccrémocarpe grimpant [masculine noun]; chupa-chupa [Chile, familiar]
DEF: Petit arbrisseau grimpant à fleurs tubulaires jaunes ou vermillons.
OBS: Plante de la famille des Bignoniaceae.