English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
hybrid catalpa [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Bignoniaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
catalpa hybride [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Bignoniacées.
Spanish (Botánica; Parques y jardines botánicos)
catalpa híbrida americana [correct, masculine noun]