English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
black poui [correct]; green ebony [correct]; fern-tree [correct]; blue jacaranda [correct]; sharp-leaf jacaranda [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Bignoniaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
flamboyant bleu [correct, masculine noun]; poui noir [correct, masculine noun]; jacaranda bleu [correct, masculine noun]; arbre à huîtres [correct, masculine noun]; arbre fougère [correct, masculine noun]; jacaranda à feuilles de mimosa [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Bignoniaceae.