English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
desert willow [correct]; desert-willow [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Bignoniaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
saule du désert [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Bignoniaceae.