English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
garden gloxinia [correct]
OBS: A small perennial 25 to 35 cm. Crimson-pink trumpet flowers.
OBS: A plant of the family Bignoniaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
incarvillée rose [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Petite plante vivace, 25 à 35 cm. Fleurs en trompette, rose carminé.
OBS: Plante de la famille des Bignoniaceae.