English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
chinese catalpa [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Bignoniaceae. The scientific name Catalpa kaempferi is obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
catalpa du Japon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Bignoniacées. Le nom scientifique Catalpa kaempferi est caduc.
Spanish (Botánica; Parques y jardines botánicos)
catalpa chinesca [correct, masculine noun]