English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pink trumpet-tree [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Bignoniaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
tabébuia rose [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Bignoniaceae.