English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Chinese trumpet creeper [correct]
CONT: Campsis grandiflora, commonly known as Chinese trumpet creeper, is a deciduous woody vine that is native to eastern and southeastern China.
OBS: A plant of the family Bignoniaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
bignone de Chine [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Bignoniaceae.
OBS: bignone : Certains auteurs utilisent ce terme au masculin. Nous recommandons l'usage au féminin.