English (Labour and Employment; Social Security and Employment Insurance; Federal Administration)
tax-based program [correct]
CONT: This new top-up will be simple to administer since only those who qualify for the Child Tax Benefit and the Working Income Supplement will receive it. There is one difference : cheques for the two tax-based programs are delivered monthly; the EI top-up will be delivered as part of the biweekly EI cheque.
French (Travail et emploi; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Administration fédérale)
programme à incidence fiscale [correct, masculine noun]