English (Translation (General))
blatherskite
CONT: Despite all the blatherskite about the new morality, exploitation films-quick-frozen sex and violence-are still the bottom line of the movie biz.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
fadaise [feminine noun]; sornette [feminine noun]