English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
hysterical gait [correct]
DEF: ... [An] extremely bizarre and wild gait. The patient may bounce off the walls in a reeling fashion, but often does so without falling and may continually head for the examiner. There is also a tendency to fall towards the bed or the wall.... The patient may reel about with marked swaying and arm swinging, maintaining balance in a manner that actually demonstrates excellent equilibrium.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
démarche hystérique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Démarche à caractère bizarre ne ressemblant à aucune démarche caractéristique d'une maladie organique.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
marcha histérica [feminine noun]