English (Human Diseases; Blood; Cancers and Oncology)
acute erythrema [correct]
DEF: A malignant proliferation of erythrocytes precursors, characterized by anemia, abdominal erythrocyte precursors in blood films, and a marked increase in erythrocyte precursors in bone marrow, most of which are morphologically bizarre.
French (Maladies humaines; Sang; Cancers et oncologie)
érythrémie aiguë [correct, feminine noun]; myélose érythrémique aiguë [correct, feminine noun]