English (Psychoses; Clinical Psychology)
prodromal phase [correct]; prodrome phase [correct]; prodrome [correct]
DEF: [A phase] characterized by social withdrawal, impairment in role functioning, peculiar behavior, neglect of personal hygiene and grooming, blunted or inappropriate affect, disturbances in communication, bizarre ideation, unusual perceptual experiences [or] lack of initiative, interests, or energy.
French (Psychoses; Psychologie clinique)
phase prodromique [correct, feminine noun]; phase prodromale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] phase caractérisée par un retrait social, des difficultés dans le fonctionnement quotidien, un comportement étrange, un laisser-aller dans l'hygiène personnelle et l'habillement, un affect émoussé ou inapproprié, des difficultés de communication, une idéation bizarre, des expériences perceptives inhabituelles et un manque d'initiative, d'intérêts ou d'énergie.