English (Arts and Culture; Humanities and Social Sciences; Sociology)
Black culture [correct]
CONT: Over time, the Black community [in Nova Scotia] has continued to grow and make valuable cultural contributions. In 1983, the Black Cultural Centre for Nova Scotia officially opened as an institution dedicated to the protection, preservation and promotion of Black culture in Nova Scotia.
French (Arts et Culture; Sciences humaines; Sociologie)
culture noire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au fil du temps, la communauté noire [de la Nouvelle-Écosse] a continué de croître et d'apporter de précieuses contributions culturelles. En 1983, le [...] Black Cultural Centre for Nova Scotia [...] a officiellement ouvert en tant qu'institution dédiée à la protection, la préservation et la promotion de la culture noire en Nouvelle-Écosse.
Spanish (Artes y Cultura; Ciencias humanas; Sociología)
cultura negra [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Procedente de África, la cultura negra llegó a Norteamérica a través de los primeros migrantes, incidiendo en distintas formas del arte.