English (Sociology of Human Relations)
blackness [correct]
CONT: ... in black diaspora, blackness is a conceptual property that pronounces the expression of black culture and an individual racial pride.
CONT: Blackness is ... not merely about skin color, but rather it is a social construct persistently conceived of as an opposition to whiteness ...
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
identité noire [correct, feminine noun]