English (Social Problems; Sociology of Human Relations)
inequitable treatment [correct]
CONT: The paper also explores how Black men have been identified as the main enemy and how drug control efforts have served to diminish the health, well-being, and self-image of Black men via discriminatory and inequitable treatment before the law.
French (Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie des relations humaines)
traitement inéquitable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les droits humains exigent en effet des gouvernements qu'ils s'assurent que les individus sont protégés contre tout traitement inéquitable, contre les abus et les violences extrêmes, notamment.