English (Labour and Employment; Rights and Freedoms; Social Organization)
discriminatory barrier [correct]; discriminatory obstacle [correct]
CONT: ... gender bias is not the only discriminatory obstacle women face in their careers. Black women are a double minority, and are more likely to be treated unfairly in promotions, discriminated against in advancement opportunities, and to experience a far greater sense of frustration and disengagement.
French (Travail et emploi; Droits et libertés; Organisation sociale)
barrière discriminatoire [correct, feminine noun]; obstacle discriminatoire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les tâches familiales et domestiques non rémunérées comblent les lacunes dans les services publics et les infrastructures – et ce sont principalement les femmes qui les exécutent. Elles représentent un fardeau inéquitable et un obstacle discriminatoire qui les empêchent de participer de façon équitable au marché du travail et de percevoir un salaire égal.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Derechos y Libertades; Organización social)
barrera discriminatoria [correct, feminine noun]