English (Government Contracts; Sociology)
bidder diversity [correct, noun]; diversity of bidders [correct, noun]
CONT: ... the department will proceed with initiatives to increase the diversity of bidders on government contracts, including small businesses and businesses led by Indigenous Peoples, Black and racialized Canadians, women, LGBTQ2 [lesbian, gay, bisexual, transgender, queer and two-spirit] Canadians and other underrepresented groups.
French (Marchés publics; Sociologie)
diversité des soumissionnaires [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales; Sociología)
diversidad de licitadores [correct, feminine noun]; diversidad de licitantes [correct, feminine noun]