English (Social Problems; Sociology of Ideologies; Sociology of Human Relations)
anti-Black racism [correct, noun]; anti-Blackness [see observation, noun]; Negrophobia [see observation, noun, obsolete]; negrophobia [see observation, noun, obsolete]
CONT: Anti-Black racism refers to attitudes, beliefs, stereotyping, discrimination and prejudice targeted at people of African descent. The roots of anti-Black racism are found in enslavement and its legacies.
OBS: anti-Blackness : Although the designation "anti-Blackness" is a broader concept that refers to the deeper societal and cultural devaluation of Blackness itself, to the ideology and social conditioning that perpetuates anti-Black racism, some authors use it as a synonym for the designation "anti-Black racism, "which refers to the concrete manifestations of racism that Black people experience.
OBS: Negrophobia; negrophobia: These designations are outdated and sometimes considered offensive.
French (Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie des idéologies; Sociologie des relations humaines)
racisme anti-Noirs [correct, masculine noun]; racisme envers les Noirs [correct, masculine noun]; racisme envers les personnes noires [correct, masculine noun]; racisme envers les Afro-descendants [correct, masculine noun]; négrophobie [see observation, feminine noun, obsolete]
CONT: Le racisme anti-Noirs fait référence aux attitudes, aux croyances, aux stéréotypes, à la discrimination et aux préjugés à l'encontre des personnes d'ascendance africaine. Les racines du racisme anti-Noirs se trouvent dans l'asservissement et son legs.
OBS: négrophobie : Cette désignation est vieillie et peut être considérée comme offensante.
Spanish (Problemas sociales; Sociología de la ideología; Sociología de las relaciones humanas)
racismo contra los negros [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La oradora sostiene que dado que el racismo contra los negros es un legado de la trata de esclavos transatlántica, el pago de indemnizaciones debe formar parte de cualquier esfuerzo para combatirlo.