English (Genetics; Plant Biology; Grain Growing)
black hilum [correct]; BHIL [correct]
CONT: The standard phenotype of R gene is black hilum on black seed.
French (Génétique; Biologie végétale; Culture des céréales)
hile noir [correct, masculine noun]; BHIL [correct, masculine noun]