English (Public Administration (General); Sociology of Human Relations; Labour and Employment)
Black employee network [correct, noun]; Black employees network [correct, noun]
CONT: What can be done to help Black public servants overcome the sense of loneliness? As a starter, organizations should wholeheartedly support the efforts of Black employees to establish Black Employee Networks, a type of employee resource group which acts as an internal community of workers with shared identities and interests.... Since 2020, Black employees networks in federal departments have begun to emerge with differences in scope, size and levels of support.
OBS: A Black employee network exists in various departments and organizations. It is often called "Black Employees Network. "
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Sociologie des relations humaines; Travail et emploi)
réseau des employés noirs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Il existe des réseaux des employés noirs dans divers ministères et organismes. Ils sont souvent nommés «Réseau des employés noirs».