English (Education Theory and Methods; Cognitive Psychology; Artificial Intelligence)
disjunctive concept [correct]
DEF: A concept that is based on possession of any one of a set of attributes.
CONT: For example, the concept "people with black hair or brown hair" is a disjunctive concept.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Psychologie cognitive; Intelligence artificielle)
concept disjonctif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les concepts disjonctifs, définis par un ensemble d'attributs qui ne sont pas tous nécessairement présents dans chaque exemple, sont reliés entre eux par une relation soit/soit.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Psicología cognitiva; Inteligencia artificial)
concepto disyuntivo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un concepto disyuntivo es aquel que se define por la presencia de uno cualquiera de sus atributos relevantes.