English (Animal Behaviour; Birds)
obligate siblicide [correct]; obligate fratricide [correct]
CONT: African black eagles experience obligate siblicide : two eggs are laid, they hatch at different times, and the older chick always kills its younger sibling.
French (Comportement animal; Oiseaux)
fratricide obligatoire [masculine noun]