English (Humanities and Social Sciences; Sociology; Arts and Culture; History)
Black Canadian [correct, adjective]; African Canadian [correct, adjective]; African-Canadian [correct, adjective]; Afro-Canadian [correct, adjective]
CONT: [At the university, learn] from a diverse group of internationally recognized faculty in the areas of Black Canadian culture, race and social policy, Black resistance and identity and much more.
French (Sciences humaines; Sociologie; Arts et Culture; Histoire)
canadien noir [correct, adjective]; noir canadien [correct, adjective]; afro-canadien [correct, adjective]
CONT: [L'imam] a livré de très nombreuses conférences sur des sujets tels que la spiritualité et les arts, la culture canadienne noire et l'histoire des Musulmans en Occident.
Spanish (Ciencias humanas; Sociología; Artes y Cultura; Historia)
afrocanadiense [correct, adjective]; canadiense negro [correct, adjective]
CONT: Se denomina afrocanadiense o canadiense negro a las personas de ascendencia africana subsahariana que son ciudadanos o residentes permanentes en Canadá.