English (Genetics; Plant Biology; Grain Growing)
brown hilum [correct]; BRNHIL [correct]
CONT: [The] expression of the brown hilum trait on black seed coat is dependent on locus T_, which controls pubescence color...
French (Génétique; Biologie végétale; Culture des céréales)
hile brun [correct, masculine noun]; BRNHIL [correct, masculine noun]