English (Urban Sociology; Marketing)
black urban professional [correct]; black upwardly mobile professional [correct]; buppie [correct, familiar]
DEF: A member of a socio-economic group comprising young black professional people working in cities.
French (Sociologie urbaine; Commercialisation)
jeune noir professionnel [masculine noun]; yuppie noir [masculine noun, familiar]; buppie [masculine noun, familiar]
Spanish (Sociología urbana; Comercialización)
joven profesional negro [correct, masculine noun]; joven profesional negra [correct, feminine noun]