English (Coal Gasification; Gas Industry; Chemical Engineering; Anti-pollution Measures)
brown hydrogen [correct]
CONT: Steam reforming of natural gas is the most common mode of production. It provides grey hydrogen from natural gas at a low cost. It is also possible to convert coal into gas to produce brown hydrogen, from lignite, or black hydrogen, from anthracite.
French (Gazéification des charbons; Industrie du gaz; Génie chimique; Mesures antipollution)
hydrogène brun [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le vaporeformage du gaz naturel est le mode de production le plus répandu. Il permet d'obtenir de l'hydrogène gris, produit à partir de gaz naturel, et ce, à faible coût. Il est également possible de transformer du charbon en gaz pour produire un hydrogène brun, à partir de lignite, ou noir, à partir d'anthracite.
Spanish (Gasificación del carbón; Industria del gas; Ingenieria química; Medidas contra la contaminación)
hidrógeno café [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: ¿Sabías que existe el hidrógeno café, gris y azul? Dependiendo del método y la fuente primaria de energía que se utilice para la producción, el hidrógeno puede recibir diferentes denominaciones. [El hidrógeno café] se produce mediante la gasificación de carbón como fuente [...]