English (Makeup and Costumes)
blackface makeup [correct]; blackface [correct, noun]
DEF: Make-up worn by a non-black person to imitate the appearance of a black person, [especially] as part of a performance.
CONT: By the mid-20th century, changing attitudes about race and racism effectively ended the prominence of blackface makeup used in performance ...
French (Maquillage et costumes)
maquillage noir [correct, masculine noun]; maquillage blackface [masculine noun]; blackface [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'intention sous-jacente des critiques n'est pas tant la suppression du maquillage noir que l'engagement d'un ténor noir pour interpréter le rôle [...]
Spanish (Maquillaje y vestuario)
maquillaje de negro [correct, masculine noun]