English (Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
dun [correct, adjective]
DEF: Of a horse, having a grayish-yellow coat with [a] black mane and tail.
French (Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
louvet [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui est de la couleur du poil du loup, jaunâtre mêlé de noir [...]
PHR: jument louvette