English (Art Supplies; Drawing)
conté crayon [correct]; Conté crayon [correct]; conté [correct]; Conté [correct]
DEF: A hard crayon made of clay and graphite, usually black, gray, or brown.
French (Matériel d'artistes; Dessin)
crayon Conté [correct, masculine noun]