English (Makeup and Costumes)
tooth enamel [correct]; tooth varnish [correct]
DEF: A material used for painting the teeth.
OBS: It is available in white, cream, nicotine, yellow, black, gold and silver from theatrical make-up shops.
French (Maquillage et costumes)
vernis à dents [correct, masculine noun]