English (Criminology)
criminal dynamics [correct]
CONT: It is worth noting here that the criminal dynamics that characterize high levels of homicides and lower clearance rates in black neighborhoods are not race-based. Indeed, disadvantaged white neighborhoods of Boston have been known to exhibit similar patterns of violence and lack of cooperation with the police. For instance, the Charlestown, South Boston and North End neighborhoods of Boston were noted strongholds of Irish and Italian organized crime organizations during the 1960s through the 1980s that were characterized by repeated, unsolved killings by warring factions of the organizations.
French (Criminologie)
dynamique criminelle [correct, feminine noun]