English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
American black currant [correct]; wild black currant [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Grossulariaceae.
OBS: American black currant : preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds(2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gadellier d'Amérique [correct, masculine noun]; gadellier américain [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Grossulariaceae.
OBS: gadellier d'Amérique : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).