English (Museums and Heritage (General); Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
farm sled [correct]
CONT: 19th Century American Pennsylvanian Farm Sled, c. 1870(birch with black metal fittings).
French (Muséologie et patrimoine (Généralités); Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
carriole [feminine noun]
DEF: Voiture d'hiver monté sur patins bas et tirée par des chevaux.