English (Vegetable Crop Production)
black bean [correct]
DEF: [A] black kidney bean commonly used in Latin American cuisine.
OBS: Term used by the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Production légumière)
haricot noir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Haricot] de taille moyenne, de couleur noir, ovale et à la saveur douce.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.