English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Cajun French [correct]
DEF: Language spoken by the descendants of French Canadians who settled in the bayou lands of southern Louisiana. It is a combination of archaic French forms with idioms taken from their English, Spanish, German, American Indian and black neighbours.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
cajun [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par les descendants des Acadiens établis en Louisiane. Il s'agit d'un patois français enrichi de nombreux emprunts.