English (Ecosystems)
forest corridor [correct]
CONT: Forest corridors support viable populations of wide-ranging animals, including bobcat, American Marten, and black bear, that require large areas to survive by allowing access to important feeding habitat, the ability to move and find mates for reproduction, and as a result ensure genetic integrity of populations.
French (Écosystèmes)
corridor forestier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un corridor forestier est constitué d'une série de boisés reliant des milieux naturels d'intérêt écologique, permettant la survie, la dispersion et le déplacement de la faune et de la flore.