English (Types of Hearths (Heating); Camping and Caravanning)
fire basket [correct]; brasier
CONT: Moroccan Fire Basket. This beautifully designed and crafted fire basket can be used either as a burner for garden waste or to attractively hold and control outdoor log or coal fires. In black finished steel with ash catching tray stand. Includes cast cooking grill.
CONT: Round metal fire basket with a barbeque rack and strong base for catching ash.
French (Types de foyers (Chauffage); Camping et caravaning)
brasero [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; braséro [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; brasier [masculine noun]
OBS: On écrirait mieux «braséro».
OBS: braséro : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).