English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Contracts (common law))
retraction of offer [correct]
OBS: (Retraction) To take back. To retract an offer is to withdraw it before acceptance.(Black, 5th ed., 1979, p. 1183)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des contrats (common law))
rétractation de l'offre [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: rétractation de l'offre : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).