English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
bondholder [correct]; bond holder [correct]; bond owner [correct]
DEF: The holders or owners of the bonds of a corporation or government. They are lenders or creditors.
OBS: bondholder : term reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
créancier obligataire [correct, masculine noun]; obligataire [correct, masculine noun]; porteur d'obligations [correct, masculine noun]; détenteur d'obligations [correct, masculine noun]; titulaire d'obligations [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne physique ou morale qui détient une ou plusieurs obligations.
OBS: obligataire : terme extrait du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
obligacionista [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; tenedor de bonos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Propietario de obligaciones, por suscripción en la emisión o por compra posterior.
OBS: obligacionista: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.