English (By-Products and Waste Processing (Leather Ind.); Slaughterhouses; Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
gluestock [correct]
DEF: ... the hair, bones, hoofs, horns, fleshings, hide cuttings or parings of an animal or any other part of an animal that may be used in the manufacture of glue...
French (Produits secondaires et déchets (Ind. du cuir); Abattoirs; Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
carnasse [correct, feminine noun]; oreillon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] poils, os, sabots, cornes, écharnures, rognures ou coupures de peau d'un animal et toute autre partie d'un animal pouvant servir à la fabrication de la colle.
OBS: oreillon : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.
Spanish (Subproductos y tratamiento de desechos (Ind. del cuero); Mataderos; Pegamentos y adhesivos (Industrias))
despojo animal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sin embargo, el vocablo [cola] tiene su origen en la cola tradicional, una sustancia adhesiva, más o menos pura, obtenida del calentamiento de despojos animales.