English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
asterion [correct]
DEF: The point behind the ear where the parietal, temporal, and occipital bones meet.
OBS: asterion: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.020: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
astérion [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: astérion : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.020 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.