English (Fish)
supracleithrum [correct]
DEF: ... the dermal bone(bone formed in the membrane, not in cartilage) above the cleithrum that carries part of the lateral line canal and articulates with bones of the skull.
OBS: supracleithra: plural.
French (Poissons)
supracleithrum [correct, masculine noun]; épiclithrum [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La ceinture pectorale est complétée chez les Ostéichthyens par des éléments supplémentaires, plus externes, qui sont des os dermiques, faisant partie de l'exosquelette : clavicule, cleithrum, postcleithrum, supracleithrum [...]