English (Bones and Joints)
bone demineralization [correct]; osseous demineralization [correct]
OBS: Bone demineralization is the loss of minerals from your bone. Your body stores about 99% of your calcium and 85% of your phosphorous in your bones and then constantly removes these minerals to be used elsewhere in the body.
French (Os et articulations)
déminéralisation osseuse [correct, feminine noun]