English (The Skin; Hair Styling)
scalp [correct, noun, officially approved]
DEF: The integument of the upper part of the head, usually covered with hair and moving freely over the underlying bones.
OBS: scalp: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Appareil cutané; Coiffure)
cuir chevelu [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Peau du crâne qui porte les cheveux.
OBS: cuir chevelu : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Piel; Peinado)
cuero cabelludo [masculine noun]