English (Jaw, Gums and Parodontium; Morphology and General Physiology)
premaxilla [correct]; premaxillary bone [correct]; incisive bone [correct]; intermaxillary bone [correct]
DEF: Either of a pair of bones of the upper jaw of vertebrates between and in front of the maxillae.
OBS: premaxillae; premaxillas: plural form.
French (Maxillaires, gencives et parodonte; Morphologie et physiologie générale)
prémaxillaire [correct, masculine noun]; os prémaxillaire [correct, masculine noun]; os incisif [correct, masculine noun]; os intermaxillaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Os placé en avant du maxillaire.