English (Animal Diseases)
intersesamoidean ligament [correct]
OBS: Fibrous tissue between, and largely embedding, the two proximal sesamoid bones.
French (Maladies des animaux)
ligament intersésamoïdien [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Masse fibreuse entre les deux os sésamoïdes.