English (Indigenous Arts and Culture)
bone hair pipe [correct]; bone hairpipe [correct]
CONT: Bone hairpipe history is long in North America. Thousands of years before bone hairpipe became popular, tube shaped beads, often tapered at both ends, were used as decorative elements by the Native Americans of North America. Some of the earliest tube beads were made from conch shells and were highly valued. Tube beads were also made from bird bones and copper during the prehistoric period.
French (Arts et culture autochtones)
cylindre à cheveux en os [correct, masculine noun]