English (Bones and Joints; Morphology and General Physiology; Zoology)
exoccipital bone [correct]; exoccipital [correct, noun]
DEF: Either of a pair of bones lying one on each side of the foramen magnum...
French (Os et articulations; Morphologie et physiologie générale; Zoologie)
os exoccipital [correct, masculine noun]; exoccipital [correct, masculine noun]