English (Meats and Meat Industries; Cooking and Gastronomy)
pork crown roast [correct]; crown roast of pork [correct]
DEF: A pork loin which is tied in a circle with the bones exposed and pointing up and out, leaving room in the centre for stuffing.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Cuisine et gastronomie)
couronne de porc [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Longe de porc attachée en cercle, dont les os sont dégagés de manière à pointer vers le haut et vers l'extérieur, tout en laissant de l'espace au centre pour y mettre une farce.