English (Human Diseases - Various; Nervous System)
pinched nerve [correct]
CONT: A pinched nerve occurs when too much pressure is applied to a nerve by surrounding tissues, such as bones, cartilage, muscles or tendons. This pressure disrupts the nerve's function, causing pain, tingling, numbness or weakness.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Système nerveux)
nerf coincé [correct, masculine noun]