English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
fluoroscopy-guided infiltration [correct]
CONT: Fluoroscopy-guided infiltration allows the health care professional to see the bones and joints and verify their manoeuvres during the procedure.
OBS: The following infiltrations are performed using fluoroscopy: intra-articular; foraminal (or selective epidural) lumbar blocks; facet blocks (cervical, dorsal and lumbar); sacroiliac infiltrations ...
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
infiltration sous fluoroscopie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L’infiltration sous fluoroscopie permet de voir les os et les articulations et de vérifier, au cours de l’intervention, les manœuvres au fur et à mesure qu’elles sont effectuées.
OBS: Les infiltrations suivantes sont réalisées sous fluoroscopie : injections intra-articulaires; blocs foraminaux lombaires (ou épidurales sélectives); blocs facettaires (cervicale, dorsale et lombaire); infiltrations sacro-iliaques […]