English (Bones and Joints)
osteology [correct]
DEF: [The branch of anatomy that deals] with the study of the structure and function of bones and related structures.
French (Os et articulations)
ostéologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Branche de l'anatomie qui traite des os.
Spanish (Huesos y articulaciones)
osteología [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] rama de la anatomía descriptiva que trata del estudio científico de los huesos que conforman el sistema esquelético.