English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
venous groove [correct]; venous sulcus [correct]; sulcus venosus [correct]
DEF: venous grooves : Grooves on the internal surfaces of the cranial bones for the meningeal veins.
OBS: venous groove; venous sulcus; sulcus venosus: designations usually used in the plural.
OBS: venous groove; venous sulcus: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.041: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
sillon veineux [correct, masculine noun]; sulcus venosus [correct]
OBS: sillon veineux; sulcus venosus : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.
OBS: sillon veineux : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.041 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
surcos venosos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Surcos sobre las superficies interiores de los huesos del cráneo para las venas meníngeas.
OBS: A02.1.00.041: cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.