English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Bongo [correct]
DEF: A Central Sudanic language of the Chari-Nile branch of the Nilo-Saharan family spoken by the Bongo, a people of eastern Sudan
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
bongo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue nilo-saharienne parlée par les Bongos, groupe ethnique vivant à l'est du Soudan.