English (Wool Industry)
bright [correct, adjective]
CONT: Domestic wools are classified as bright, semi-bright, and dark, depending on color, condition, and shrinkage.
PHR: Bright fleece, wool.
French (Industrie lainière)
clair [correct, adjective]
CONT: Les laines de bergerie se classent en claires, semi-claires et foncées, selon leur couleur, leur état et leur rendement.
PHR: Laine, toison claire.