English (Landscape Architecture)
flower bed [correct]; bed of flowers [correct]; bed of flowering plants [correct]
CONT: Flower beds provide masses of bright color that enliven a landscape during the day.
French (Architecture paysagère)
massif de fleurs [correct, masculine noun]; massif fleuri [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Massif : Ensemble de fleurs et/ou d'arbustes cultivés par association de couleurs, de formes, de hauteurs ou, à l'opposé, par les contrastes qu'ils peuvent offrir entre eux.