English (Meats and Meat Industries; Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
young rabbit [correct]; fryer [correct]
DEF: A rabbit ... less than 12 weeks of age.
OBS: The flesh is tender, fine grained, and a bright pearly pink color. These rabbits may be cooked in much the same way as young poultry.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
lapereau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cuire le lapereau au four sur une plaque de 8 à 10 minutes [...]
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos; Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
gazapo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conejo nuevo.