English (Metal and Wire Drawing)
wet drawing [correct]
DEF: A process for drawing wire with a bright polished surface which is produced by drawing through a liquid lubricant. The wire treated in this way is also known as lacquer-drawn wire.
French (Étirage et tréfilage)
étirage à lubrifiant liquide [masculine noun]