English (Anti-pollution Measures; Hydrology and Hydrography)
water release programme [correct]
CONT: Of particular significance are current studies examining the feasibility of substituting a fish stocking programme for the steam habitat maintenance programme. Since the ultimate objective of the latter is to maintain viable stocks of sport fish(specifically, land-locked Atlantic salmon and brook trout), in the reservoirs, then artificial stocking from a hydro-sponsored hatchery may be more cost-effective than the water release programme.
French (Mesures antipollution; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
programme d'apport d'eau [masculine noun]