English (Environmental Management; Fish)
fish stocking program [correct]; fish seeding program [correct]; fish planting program [correct]; stocking program [correct]
CONT: [The Government of New Brunswick's] fish stocking program aims to stock brook trout and landlocked salmon into New Brunswick's inland waters each year. Most fishing licenses include a fee which supports the stocking program.
French (Gestion environnementale; Poissons)
programme d'empoissonnement [correct, masculine noun]; programme d'ensemencement [correct, masculine noun]; programme d'empoissonnage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] programme d'empoissonnement [du gouvernement du Nouveau-Brunswick] vise à ensemencer des ombles de fontaine et des ouananiches dans les eaux intérieurs du Nouveau-Brunswick. La plupart des permis de pêches [...] sont assortis de droits qui ont été établis pour appuyer le programme d'empoissonnement.
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente; Peces)
programa de siembra de peces [correct, masculine noun]; programa de repoblación de peces [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los organismos de la Administración Pública que tengan a su cargo la construcción o custodia de embalses y lagunas, deberán colaborar efectivamente con el desarrollo del programa de siembra de peces (art. 5º).