English (Sewers and Drainage; Hydrology and Hydrography)
channel drainage [correct]
DEF: A flow of water as a concentrated mass in a gully, swale, brook or river.
OBS: As opposed to "sheet drainage" (see record).
French (Égouts et drainage; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
drainage par canalisations [masculine noun]