English (Mineralogy)
pseudobrookite [correct]
DEF: A titanium-iron oxide resembling brookite, occurring in cavities of some volcanic rocks, as andesite.
French (Minéralogie)
pseudobrookite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Oxyde de titane et de fer [...], orthorhombique.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
pseudobrookita [correct, feminine noun]; seudobrookita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Titanato de hierro [...] que cristaliza en el sistema rómbico [...]
OBS: [...] se encuentra en forma de tabletas negras.