English (Citizenship and Immigration)
exit visa [correct]
CONT: The Soviet Embassy granted a rare hearing Monday to a Toronto couple seeking the emigration of relatives to Israel from the U. S. S. R. Eugene Katz, 53, and his wife Mara, 49, spoke with embassy counsellor Vladimir Mechulayev for about an hour, attempting to secure exit visas for Katz's brother-in-law Alexander Mariasin, his wife and daughter of Riga.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
visa de sortie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les nationaux des pays de derrière le rideau de fer, doivent se procurer un visa de sortie s'ils veulent sortir de leur pays. Par contre ce genre de visa n'existe pas dans les pays démocratiques; les nationaux n'ont pas besoin d'un visa de sortie pour quitter leur pays.