English (Oriental Religions)
Amrit [correct]; amrit [correct]
CONT: ... in 1699, Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth Guru, created the Khalsa Panth, the "Brotherhood of the Pure, "by administering Amrit("Nectar, "used in the rite of initiation) from the same bowl to the first members(the "Five Beloved"), and by instituting the five K's, the symbols of the faith worn by all dedicated Sikhs.
OBS: Sikhism.
French (Religions orientales)
amrit [correct]
CONT: À travers cet acte de prise d'amrit, les sikhs d'aujourd'hui participent à ce qui s'est passé en ce premier jour d'initiation.
OBS: Guide illustré des religions dans le monde, Éditions du Centurion, 1985, page 201.