English (Oriental Religions)
the Five Beloved [correct]; the Five Beloved Ones [correct]
CONT: ... in 1699, Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth Guru, created the Khalsa Panth, the "Brotherhood of the Pure, "by administering Amrit("Nectar, "used in the rite of initiation) from the same bowl to the first members(the "Five Beloved"), and by instituting the five K's the symbols of the faith worn by all dedicated Sikhs.
OBS
French (Religions orientales)
cinq Biens-Aimés [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: C'est ainsi qu'à Anandpur ou «cité de la Joie», où Guru Gobind Singh a administré l'amrit pour la première fois aux cinq Biens-Aimés Sikhs, une fête est célébrée chaque année dont le clou est constitué par une grande procession appelée Holâ Maholâ.