English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
judicial evidence [correct]
DEF: Evidence produced in court, consisting of all facts brought to the attention of or admitted into evidence before the tribunal.
CONT: Judicial evidence is that which is used on trials or enquiries before courts, judges, commissioners, referees, etc. (Jowitt’s, p. 729).
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
preuve judiciaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: preuve judiciaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).