English (Offences and crimes; Military Law)
treason charge [correct]; charge of treason [correct]
CONT: Many legal experts said yesterday that although Gadahn may be a suitable candidate for a treason charge, federal prosecutors may face serious difficulties in securing a conviction if he is ever brought to trial.
French (Infractions et crimes; Droit militaire)
accusation de trahison [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] selon un communiqué interne du parti diffusé ces derniers jours, il a été destitué, sous l'accusation de trahison, de toute responsabilité au sein du Haut-Commandement du Baas.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Derecho militar)
acusación de traición [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Las] organizaciones [...] interpusieron la acusación de traición a la patria [...]