English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
single team bargaining [correct]; single-team bargaining [correct]; single team [correct]
DEF: A method by which the union and the company jointly work together as one team to solve the problems brought forward by either party so that the resulting settlement is capable of ratification and, at the same time, is satisfactory to management. It converts the adversarial relationship to one of problem solving.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
négociation de partenaires
OBS: Le plus souvent utilisé au pluriel: on parle "des négociations de partenaires".