English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
revaluation factor [correct]
DEF: A ratio establishing the appreciation or depreciation due to exchange rate changes in the U. S. dollar value of currencies in the pool from one date to another. It is calculated by dividing, as of any day, the total U. S. dollar value at the exchange rates of that day of the balances of currencies in the pool brought forward from the previous day, by their total U. S. dollar value at the exchange rates of the previous day.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
facteur de réévaluation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
rendimiento del promedio los activos [masculine noun]