English (Translation (General); Military (General); Finance)
current commitment
CONT: Current commitments are chargeable to the current fiscal year's appropriation, and include those brought forward undischarged from the previous fiscal year as well as forward commitments made in prior years scheduled to be discharged in the current fiscal year.
OBS: CODE dBOCEBAf
French (Traduction (Généralités); Militaire (Généralités); Finances)
engagement de l'année en cours
CONT: Les engagements de l'année en cours sont imputés sur l'affectation correspondant à l'année financière en cours et l'on y trouve aussi les engagements de l'année financière précédente et des années antérieures dont le paiement a été reporté à l'année en cours.