English (Skating)
open outside mohawk [correct]
OBS: A turn from an outer forward edge to a back outer edge during which the free foot is brought close to the instep and the weight is transferred to the other foot during rotation.
French (Patinage)
mohawk extérieur ouvert
OBS: Un changement d'une carre extérieure avant à une carre extérieure arrière au cours duquel le pied libre est rapproché du coup-de-pied traceur et le transfert du poids se fait pendant la rotation.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.