English (Centrifugal Pumps)
blade of single curvature
CONT: if the inlet edges of the blades are brought only slightly forward and if impeller breadth is small, blade of single curvature can still be used.
French (Pompes centrifuges)
aube cylindrique [feminine noun]
CONT: les aubes de la roue sont toujours courbées en arrière et sont appelées cylindriques si elles ne comportent qu'une simple courbure.