English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
protrusive bite [correct]; protrusive occlusion [correct]
DEF: Contact relation of the upper and lower teeth when the mandible is brought forward as in biting a thread.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
mordu en protrusion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Relation de contact entre les dents supérieures et inférieures lorsque la mandibule est ramenée en avant comme pour mordre un fil.