English (Pregnancy)
cephalic presentation
DEF: The presentation of any part of the fetal head in labor, including occiput, brow, and face.
OBS: [One of] the three major possibilities [of presentation is the] cephalic [one] (which occurs in about 95% of cases) ...
French (Grossesse)
présentation céphalique [feminine noun]
CONT: Sommet, face et front sont les différents aspects des présentations «céphaliques» [...]