English (Food Industries)
sotolone [correct]
OBS: Our patented amino acid transformation technology leads to this aromatic flavor enhancer for brown notes. Another of the many freshest-tasting flavor concepts which originate in our Applied Research Laboratories.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
sotolone [proposal]