English (Soil Science)
noncalcic brown soil
DEF: brown to reddish weakly leached soil with slightly acid light brown A horizon over darker B horizon.
French (Science du sol)
sol brun subaride non calcaire [masculine noun]; sol brun subaride [masculine noun]
OBS: (non différencié en français du sol brun subaride sur calcaire)