English (Dentistry; Effects of Pollution)
brown staining of teeth [correct]
CONT: Symptoms of exposure [to sulfuric acid. Route of entry :] ingestion. 1. Brown staining of teeth.
French (Dentisterie; Effets de la pollution)
apparition de taches brunâtres sur les dents [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: En contexte de traduction, l'expression "taches brunâtres sur les dents", tout court, peut être utilisée. C'est ce qui a été retenu dans les cahiers de la collection Enviroguide.