English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
Dandie Dinmont terrier [correct]; Dandie Dinmont [correct]; Dandie [correct]
CONT: Unlike other terriers, the Dandie Dinmont has a softly curved, rather than angular, body. It has large eyes, a long body, short legs, and a large, domed head crowned by a silky topknot. Its crisp-textured coat, a combination of hard and soft hairs, may be pepper(silver-gray to blue-black) or mustard(light fawn to reddish brown) in colour.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
dandie dinmont terrier [correct, masculine noun]; terrier dandie dinmont [correct, masculine noun]; dandie dinmont [correct, masculine noun]; dandie [correct, masculine noun]