English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
black-brown [correct, noun]; rusty black [correct, noun]
OBS: Black with either brown or rusty spots or body areas.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
noir mal teint [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Robe noire parsemée de plaques plus claires.