English (Crustaceans)
common woodlouse [correct]; common shiny woodlouse [correct]; sow-bug [correct]
DEF: A terrestrial isopod crustacean(suborder Oniscoidea) that has a flattened elliptical body often capable of being rolled into a ball and seven pairs of walking legs, is commonly dull brown or gray, usually lives under stones or bark, and may damage the roots of young trees.
OBS: common woodlice; common shiny woodlice: plural.
French (Crustacés)
cloporte commun [correct, masculine noun]; aselle des murs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Crustacé terrestre de la famille des Oniscidae.