English (Stoneware; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
Bizen ware [correct]
DEF: A type of Japanese pottery made at Imbe (Bizen province) from c. 1583.
OBS: A variety of wares made here is a hard-fired body, either red or bluish brown, the latter being unglazed.
French (Grès; Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
grès du Bizen [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les plus grands centres céramiques japonais se situent dans plusieurs régions : [...] à Bizen célèbre par ses grès rouge-brun non émaillés; [...]