English (Breadmaking)
crusty bread [correct]
OBS: crusty : Said of a loaf or slice of bread having a crisp or thick brown outer portion or surface.
French (Boulangerie)
pain croûté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Pain] de forme allongée, à la croûte épaisse, croustillante et à la mie tendre.