English (General Vocabulary; Restaurant Menus; Table Service (Restaurants))
toasted [correct, adjective]
OBS: toast : to make(as bread) crisp, hot, and brown by heat(a toasted cheese sandwich)
French (Vocabulaire général; Menus (Restauration); Service des tables (Restauration))
grillé [correct, adjective]
OBS: Pain grillé
OBS: Plain ou toasté : Terme à proscrire, que l'on entend dans les restaurants.
OBS: (Faute) Voulez-vous votre sandwich plain ou toasté? (CORRECT) Voulez-vous votre sandwich nature ou grillé?