English (Food Industries; Breadmaking)
brown balady [correct]
CONT: Three grades of flour are produced in Lebanon : zero, balady and brown balady. Bleaching and improving agents cannot be added to the flour. The standard bread throughout the country is the round flat bread common to all Arab countries.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Boulangerie)
balady brune [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On produit au Liban trois types de farine : zéro, balady et balady brune. Aucun agent améliorant ou agent de blanchiment ne peut être ajouté à la farine. Le pain ordinaire est le pain rond et plat commun à tous les pays arabes.