English (Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
Calabrese [correct, noun]; Calabrian [correct, noun]
CONT: Calabrian/Calabrese-[breed of horse that is] usually bay, sometimes brown or gray.
French (Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
calabrais [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Race italienne de chevaux de selle.