English (Cattle Raising)
Brown breed [correct]
CONT: According to the system LAB, the measurement of the colour showed that the Brown breed produced a significantly darker meat than the Holstein Friesians.
French (Élevage des bovins)
race Brune [correct]; Br [correct]
CONT: En race Brune, les veaux étaient pratiquement de même poids. (Performance d'engraissement des veaux).