English (Food Industries)
juiciness [correct]
CONT: The meat juiciness significantly decreases with the augmentation of Brown Swiss blood in the Brown breed....
OBS: A sensory characteristic of a food, e.g. of meat, fruit.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
jutosité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Caractère d'un aliment qui exprime du jus au cours de la mastication.
OBS: Par exemple jutosité d'une viande, d'un fruit.