English (Botany)
twelve apostles [correct]
DEF: Beautiful iris-like plant with large flowers having outer petals bright sky-blue, the center petals pale and marked with yellow and brown.
OBS: Tropical plant of the family Iridaceae.
French (Botanique)
neomarica [correct]
OBS: Plante tropicale de la famille des Iridacées.