English (Soil Science)
solonetzic brown chernozem [correct]; SZ.BC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: solonetzic brown chernozem; SZ. BC : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem brun solonetzique [correct, masculine noun]; CHBN.SQ [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre chernozémique.
OBS: chernozem brun solonetzique; CHBN.SQ : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.