English (Soil Science)
solonetzic dark brown chernozem [correct]; SZ.DBC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: solonetzic dark brown chernozem; SZ. DBC : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem brun foncé solonetzique [correct, masculine noun]; CHBF.SQ [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre chernozémique.
OBS: chernozem brun foncé solonetzique; CHBF.SQ : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.