English (Soil Science)
eluviated dark brown chernozem [correct]; E.DBC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: eluviated dark brown chernozem; E. DBC : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem brun foncé éluvié [correct, masculine noun]; CHBF.EL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre chernozémique.
OBS: chernozem brun foncé éluvié; CHBF.EL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.