English (Soil Science)
orthic dark brown chernozem [correct]; O.DBC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: orthic dark brown chernozem; O. DBC : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem brun foncé orthique [correct, masculine noun]; CHBF.OR [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre chernozémique.
OBS: chernozem brun foncé orthique; CHBF.OR : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.