English (Soil Science)
calcareous dark brown chernozem [correct]; CA.DBC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: calcareous dark brown chernozem; CA. DBC : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem brun foncé calcaire [correct, masculine noun]; CHBF.CA [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre chernozémique.
OBS: chernozem brun foncé calcaire; CHBF.CA : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.