English (Soil Science)
orthic brown chernozem [correct]; O.BC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: orthic brown chernozem; O. BC : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem brun orthique [correct, masculine noun]; CHBN.OR [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre chernozémique.
OBS: chernozem brun orthique; CHBN.OR : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.