English (Soil Science)
dark brown chernozem [correct]; DBC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: Dark brown chernozems are one of the "great groups" in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
OBS: dark brown chernozem; DBC : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem brun foncé [correct, masculine noun]; CHBF [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre chernozémique.
OBS: Les chernozems brun foncé constituent l'un des «grands groupes» dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.
OBS: chernozem brun foncé; CHBF : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.