English (Soil Science)
calcareous brown chernozem [correct]; CA.BC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: calcareous brown chernozem; CA. BC : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem brun calcaire [correct, masculine noun]; CHBN.CA [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre chernozémique.
OBS: chernozem brun calcaire; CHBN.CA : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.