English (Soil Science)
brown chernozem [correct]; BC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: Brown chernozems are one of the "great groups" in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
OBS: brown chernozem; BC : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem brun [correct, masculine noun]; CHBN [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre chernozémique.
OBS: Les chernozems bruns constituent l'un des «grands groupes» dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.
OBS: chernozem brun; CHBN : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.