English (Soil Science)
rego brown chernozem [correct]; R.BC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: rego brown chernozem; R. BC : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem brun régosolique [correct, masculine noun]; CHBN.RQ [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre chernozémique.
OBS: chernozem brun régosolique; CHBN.RQ : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.