English (Soil Science)
gleyed brown chernozem [correct]; GL.BC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: gleyed brown chernozem; GL. BC : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem brun gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; CHBN.GL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre chernozémique.
OBS: chernozem brun gleyifié; CHBN.GL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.