English (Soil Science)
gleyed vertic dark brown chernozem [correct]; GLV.DBC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: gleyed vertic dark brown chernozem; GLV. DBC : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem brun foncé vertique gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; CHBF.VQGL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre chernozémique.
OBS: chernozem brun foncé vertique gleyifié; CHBF.VQGL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.