English (Soil Science)
gleyed calcareous dark brown chernozem [correct]; GLCA.DBC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: gleyed calcareous dark brown chernozem; GLCA. DBC : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem brun foncé calcaire gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; CHBF.CAGL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre chernozémique.
OBS: chernozem brun foncé calcaire gleyifié; CHBF.CAGL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.