English (Soil Science)
gleyed eluviated brown chernozem [correct]; GLE.BC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: gleyed eluviated brown chernozem; GLE. BC : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem brun éluvié gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; CHBN.ELGL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre chernozémique.
OBS: chernozem brun éluvié gleyifié; CHBN.ELGL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.