English (Soil Science)
rego dark brown chernozem [correct]; R.DBC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: rego dark brown chernozem; R. DBC : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem brun foncé régosolique [correct, masculine noun]; CHBF.RQ [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre chernozémique.
OBS: chernozem brun foncé régosolique; CHBF.RQ : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.