English (Soil Science)
gleyed solonetzic dark brown chernozem [correct]; GLSZ.DBC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: gleyed solonetzic dark brown chernozem; GLSZ. DBC : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem brun foncé solonetzique gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; CHBF.SQGL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre chernozémique.
OBS: chernozem brun foncé solonetzique gleyifié; CHBF.SQGL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.