English (Soil Science)
gleyed solonetzic brown chernozem [correct]; GLSZ.BC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: gleyed solonetzic brown chernozem; GLSZ. BC : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem brun solonetzique gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; CHBN.SQGL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre chernozémique.
OBS: chernozem brun solonetzique gleyifié; CHBN.SQGL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.