English (Soil Science)
gleyed eluviated dark brown chernozem [correct]; GLE.DBC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: gleyed eluviated dark brown chernozem; GLE. DBC : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem brun foncé éluvié gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; CHBF.ELGL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre chernozémique.
OBS: chernozem brun foncé éluvié gleyifié; CHBF.ELGL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.