English (Soil Science)
gleyed vertic brown chernozem [correct]; GLV.BC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: gleyed vertic brown chernozem; GLV. BC : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem brun vertique gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; CHBN.VQGL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre chernozémique.
OBS: chernozem brun vertique gleyifié; CHBN.VQGL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.