English (Soil Science)
vertic brown chernozem [correct]; V.BC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: vertic brown chernozem; V. BC : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem brun vertique [correct, masculine noun]; CHBN.VQ [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre chernozémique.
OBS: chernozem brun vertique; CHBN.VQ : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.