English (Soil Science)
gleyed rego dark brown chernozem [correct]; GLR.DBC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: gleyed rego dark brown chernozem; GLR. DBC : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem brun foncé régosolique gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; CHBF.RQGL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre chernozémique.
OBS: chernozem brun foncé régosolique gleyifié; CHBF.RQGL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.