English (Soil Science)
gleyed dark brown chernozem [correct]; GL.DBC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: gleyed dark brown chernozem; GL. DBC : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem brun foncé gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; CHBF.GL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre chernozémique.
OBS: chernozem brun foncé gleyifié; CHBF.GL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.