English (Soil Science)
gleyed calcareous brown chernozem [correct]; GLCA.BC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: gleyed calcareous brown chernozem; GLCA. BC : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem brun calcaire gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; CHBN.CAGL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre chernozémique.
OBS: chernozem brun calcaire gleyifié; CHBN.CAGL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.