English (Soil Science)
vertic dark brown chernozem [correct]; V.DBC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: vertic dark brown chernozem; V. DBC : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem brun foncé vertique [correct, masculine noun]; CHBF.VQ [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre chernozémique.
OBS: chernozem brun foncé vertique; CHBF.VQ : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.