English (Soil Science)
eluviated brown chernozem [correct]; E.BC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: eluviated brown chernozem; E. BC : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem brun éluvié [correct, masculine noun]; CHBN.EL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre chernozémique.
OBS: chernozem brun éluvié; CHBN.EL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.