English (Mineralogy)
sauconite [correct]
DEF: ... a reddish brown monoclinic clay mineral of the smectite group, very fine-grained and massive in habit...
French (Minéralogie)
sauconite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (silicate) du système cristallin monoclinique, du groupe de la smectite, jaune à brun rougeâtre, à éclat mat.