English (Solid Fossil Fuels; Paleontology)
leucopetrite [correct]; leucopetrin
DEF: A substance, between a resin and wax in character, found in a brown coal...
French (Combustibles fossiles solides; Paléontologie)
leucopétrite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Substance se situant entre la résine et la cire