English (Solid Fossil Fuels; Chemistry; Petrochemistry)
hartite [correct]; hartine [correct]; josen [correct]
DEF: Hydrocarbon occurring in brown coal as transparent masses or small, waxy triclinic crystals.
OBS: Chemical formula: C20H34
French (Combustibles fossiles solides; Chimie; Chimie du pétrole)
hartite [correct, feminine noun]; josenite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété d'hydrocarbure trouvée dans le lignite sous forme de masses transparentes.
OBS: Formule chimique : C20H34
Spanish (Combustibles fósiles sólidos; Química; Petroquímica)
hartita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variedad de cera mineral que se encuentra en los campos diamantíferos de Brasil [...]
OBS: Fórmula química: C20H34