English (Solid Fossil Fuels; Paleontology)
krantzite [correct]
DEF: A fossil resin resembling amber and found in small yellowish grains disseminated in brown coal.
French (Combustibles fossiles solides; Paléontologie)
krantzite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Résine fossile.