English (Solid Fossil Fuels)
branchite [correct]
DEF: A hydrocarbon mineral from the brown coal of Mt. Vaso in Tuscany.
French (Combustibles fossiles solides)
branchite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Substance hydrocarbonée provenant du lignite du Mont Vaso, en Toscane.