English (Classification of Coal; Characteristics of Coal)
hydrogenous coal [correct]
DEF: Coal containing a large quantity of moisture, for example, brown coal.
French (Classification des charbons; Caractéristiques des charbons)
charbon à forte teneur en eau [correct, masculine noun]