English (Solid Fossil Fuels)
geocerite [correct]; geocerain [correct]; geocerin [correct]
DEF: A mineral consisting of a white, flaky, wax-like resin... found in brown coal.
French (Combustibles fossiles solides)
géocérite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cire fossile oxygénée que l'on trouve dans les lignites.