English (Solid Fossil Fuels; Paleontology)
euosmite [correct]
DEF: Brownish-yellow fossil resin with pleasing odor that occurs in brown coal.
French (Combustibles fossiles solides; Paléontologie)
euosmite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Résine fossile odoriférante.