English (Classification of Coal)
pyropissitic brown coal [correct]
DEF: Closely mixed resin and wax coal and brown coal.
OBS: pyropissite : Yellowish-white resin and wax coal... Brown coal and pyropissites are frequently closely mixed, and are called pyropissitic brown coal.
French (Classification des charbons)
lignite pyropissitique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] des lignites bruns ou noirs contenant des lits de pyropissite s'appellent des lignites pyropissitiques [...]