English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
Australian terrier [correct]
CONT: The Australian terrier... is a rather long-bodied dog, with a harsh coat and a softer topknot. The coat may be blue-black or silver-black, with tan on the head and legs, or sandy or reddish brown.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
terrier australien [correct, masculine noun]