English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
red dun [correct]
OBS: Washed-out or yellowish red coat; brown, red or flaxen lower limbs, mane and tail; usually with primitive marks; ranging from a light red shade tending to yellow(apricot dun) to a light brownish red shade with chocolate brown points(muddy dun).
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
baillet [masculine noun]
OBS: Se dit d'un cheval qui a le poil roux tirant sur le blanc.