English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
bouvier des Flandres [correct]
CONT: The bouvier des Flandres is characterized by a rugged appearance and compact build. It has a thick, wiry, tousled-looking coat and may be brown, black, gray, mixed gray and white(salt-and-pepper), or brindle.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
bouvier des Flandres [correct, masculine noun]