English (Dog and Cat Breeding; Genetics; Pets)
Long-Haired Brown Tabby; Brown Tabby Long-Hair; Brown Tabby Persian
CONT: Long-Haired Brown Tabby. The coat may be of any shade of true brown... but preference is given to what the British standard calls a "rich tawny sable".
French (Élevage des chiens et chats; Génétique; Animaux d'agrément)
persan brun marbré [masculine noun]
OBS: Les Angoras (en réalité persans) [...] On connaît actuellement l'argenté marbré [...] le brun marbré [...] le persan fumé noir ou bleu.