English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
Bedlington terrier [correct]; Bedlington [correct]
CONT: Lamblike in appearance, the Bedlington terrier has an arched back, a topknot, and a thick, curly coat, linty in texture and blue-gray, deep reddish brown, or pale sandy, often with tan markings.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
terrier bedlington [correct, masculine noun]; bedlington terrier [correct, masculine noun]; bedlington [correct, masculine noun]