English (Mammals)
rhesus macaque [correct]; rhesus monkey [correct]
DEF: [Macaque with] brown or grey... color [and] pink face which is typically bereft of fur, its tail is of medium length and averages between 20. 7 and 22. 9 centimeters, [and with] a lifespan of about 25 years.
CONT: The rhesus macaque (Macaca mulatta), often called the rhesus monkey, is one of the best known species of Old World monkeys.
OBS: Common throughout Afghanistan to northern India and southern China.
French (Mammifères)
macaque rhésus [correct, masculine noun]; singe rhésus [correct, masculine noun]; bandar [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Macaque de couleur brunâtre à grise, au visage rosâtre et qui atteint une longueur de 64 centimètres, avec une queue atteignant 30 centimètres.
CONT: Le macaque rhésus (Macaca mulatta) ou singe rhésus ou bandar, est l'une des espèces de singes les plus connues de l'Ancien monde. C'est un macaque typique, commun dans tout l'Afghanistan, jusqu'en Inde septentrionale et en Chine méridionale.
Spanish (Mamíferos)
macaco rhesus [correct, masculine noun]; mono rhesus [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Macaco] de talla mediana con cuerpo y extremidades fuertes [su] hocico es más o menos alargado, su color es generalmente café claro amarillento, más oscuro en el lomo que en la región ventral [o] grisáceo, en ocasiones rojizo con la cara y las orejas color carne.