English (Mammals)
squirrel monkey [correct]
DEF: A small, long-tailed monkey, of South America, having a small white face with black muzzle and gold, brown, or greenish fur.
French (Mammifères)
Saïmiri [correct, masculine noun]; singe-écureuil [correct, masculine noun]; sapajou [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit singe d'Amérique tropicale, à queue plutôt touffue et non préhensible, se nourrissant d'insectes et de végétaux, vivant en troupes de plusieurs centaines d'individus. Famille des cébidés.