English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
accessioner [correct]
CONT: When in the case of accession to the goods of another by labor or added materials the owner of the goods seeks to reclaim as his own the improved property, the award of title necessarily has the effect of depriving either the owner of his goods or the accessioner of the results of his labor or of the adjoined accessory...(Brown, 3rd ed., 1975, p. 55).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
auteur d'accession [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; auteure d'accession [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: auteur d'accession; auteure d'accession : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).