English (Electrical Domestic Appliances; The Product (Marketing))
brown goods [correct]
CONT: Brown goods include sound equipment, image receiving equipment, computers, paper printing equipment, telecommunications equipment and electric and electronic charging equipment.
French (Appareillage électrique domestique; Produit (Commercialisation))
produits bruns [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les produits bruns sont notamment les matériels audio et vidéo, les ordinateurs, les imprimantes, les matériels de télécommunication, ainsi que les équipements électriques et électroniques de rechange.