English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
frosted elfin [correct]
OBS: elfin : Any of several delicate grayish brown or orange-brown hairstreak butterflies(genus Incisalia) flying in early spring.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
lutin givré [correct, masculine noun]