English (Nervous System; Biochemistry)
lipofuscin [correct]
DEF: Brown pigment granules representing lipid-containing residues of lysosomal digestion and considered one of the aging or "wear and tear" pigments; found in liver, kidney, heart muscle, adrenal, and ganglion cells.
French (Système nerveux; Biochimie)
lipofuscine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Avec l'âge, les neurones se chargent d'innombrables granules cytoplasmiques qui contiennent de la lipofuscine.