English (Mineralogy; Iron and Manganese Mining)
limnite [correct]
DEF: A yellow ocher or brown iron ore, containing more water than limonite.
French (Minéralogie; Mines de fer et de manganèse)
limnite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété phosphoreuse et humifère de limonite.
Spanish (Mineralogía; Minas de hierro y de manganeso)
limnita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Limonita fosforosa y humífera.