English (Slaughterhouses; Meats and Meat Industries)
meat/bone ratio [correct]; meat-to-bone ratio
CONT: The rabbit has the best meat-to-bone ratio.
OBS: ... The meat/bone ratio is not influenced by the crossing within Swiss, Brown cattle, yet significantly negative within the Simmentals...
French (Abattoirs; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
rapport viande/os [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) avec l'augmentation du taux de sang Red Holdstein, le rapport viande/os diminue fortement (...)