English (Restaurant Menus)
American breakfast [correct]
DEF: A breakfast of juice, eggs, meat(bacon, sausage or ham) toast or pastries and coffee; sometimes hash brown, grits, pancakes and/or cereal are offered.
French (Menus (Restauration))
petit déjeuner à l'américaine [correct, masculine noun]; petit déjeuner américain [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit-déjeuner comprenant des crêpes, des œufs, des pommes de terre rissolées, et même du steak.