English (Recipes)
poultry stock [correct]
CONT: This term refers to many culinary preparations; fat or lean stock, or meat juices used for sauces, stews or braising.... The necessary stades are : broth, clear soup, veal stock, white and brown(thin and thick), juice from braised meat, poultry and game stock, fish stock....
French (Recettes de cuisine)
fond de volaille [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les fonds sont utilisés clairs ou liés. Ils sont à base de veau, de bœuf ou de volaille, voire de gibier, de légumes et d'aromates (les fonds de poisson sont habituellement appelés «fumets»).