English (Spices and Condiments; Restaurant Menus)
chasseur sauce [correct]
DEF: A rich, highly-seasoned brown sauce, usually containing white wine, mushrooms and shallots, served with meat, game or venison, etcetera.
French (Épices et condiments; Menus (Restauration))
sauce chasseur [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Especias y condimentos; Menú (Restaurantes))
salsa cazadora [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Salsa que se elabora con champiñones sofreídos en mantequilla, cebolla, harina, ajo, salsa de tomate, brandy, vino, especias y caldo de carne, entre otros.