English (Paperboard)
brown mechanical pulp board [correct, standardized]
DEF: Board made principally from brown mechanical pulp.
OBS: brown mechanical pulp board : term standardized by ISO.
French (Carton)
carton bois brun [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; carton de pâte mécanique brune [correct, masculine noun]; carton de bois brun [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Carton composé en majeure partie de pâte mécanique brune.
OBS: carton de bois brun : terme normalisé par l'ISO; carton bois brun : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.